Church News

You're in: Church News

Luzon Summer Youth Camp 2015 Contests Awardees

In the last day of the 5-day Summer Youth Camp a ceremony was held to recognize the contests participants who triumphed in their respective competitions.
Here are the list of the winners for the Luzon Summer Youth Camp 2015 different contests.

Speech Competitions

Debate

MBS Category

ParticipantAreaRank
GROUP 2 Hope Franada, Peter Manlapig, Benjamin Sico Marikina 1
GROUP 3 Christian Laurena, Cindy Ancheta, Kemuel Ricarte Marikina 2
GROUP 1 Coleen Daganio, Andy Oribiana, Marga Dasas Marikina 3
Special Awards: Best Speaker: Benjamin Sico    
  Best Debater: Kemuel Ricarte    

Youth Category

ParticipantAreaRank
Malagasang Gabriel Colcol, Ariane Salamilao, April Ross Dela Cruz Bethel 1
Manila Janine Ledesma, Ariane De Guzman, John Carabaccan Jerusalem 1
Marikina Lemuel Cruz,Benedict Gaygay, Nikko Mendoza, Regine Bermudez Zion 2
Tanauan Paul Matthew Maunahan Shiloh 3
Special Awards: Best Speaker: Sis April Ross Dela Cruz (Malagasang)    
  Best Debater: Bro John Carabaccan (Manila)    

Extemporaneous

Youth Category

ParticipantAreaRank
Sis Jabie Faith Bravo Manila Jerusalem 1
Bro Ivan Paguio Novaliches Goshen 2
Bro Gabriel Colcol Malagasang Bethel 3
       

MBS Category

ParticipantAreaRank
Sis Mai Evangelista Malagasang Bethel 1
Bro Allan Caanday Dau Canaan 2
Sis Reshen  Vallespin Marikina Zion 3
       

Declamation

Junior Youth Category

ParticipantAreaRank
Sis Rochelle  Arcala Malagasang Bethel 1
Sis Eunice Penala Manila Jerusalem 2
Bro John Rex Rodriguez San Fernando Canaan 3
Sis Cienna Artatez Marikina Zion 3

Public Speaking

MBS Category

ParticipantAreaRank
Sis Mai Evangelista Malagasang  Bethel 1
Bro Benjamin Sico Marikina Zion 2
Sis Shane Daganio Marikina Zion 3
       

Senior Youth Category

ParticipantAreaRank
Sis Ciara Kaye Aquino Malagasang Bethel 1
Sis Andrea Marasigan Novaliches Goshen 2
Bro Daniel Lorio Molino Bethel 3

Literary Competitions

Bible Quiz

Junior Youth Category

ParticipantAreaRank
Bro John Isidro Marikina Zion 1
Sis Avril Ruth Pandez Sta Rosa, Laguna Smyrna 2
Sis Patricia So Camarin Goshen 3

Senior Youth Category

ParticipantAreaRank
Bro John David Sison Marikina Zion 1
Sis Jessica Samson Sampaloc, Manila Jerusalem 2
Sis Bernadette Manaig Calamba Smyrna 3

Know The Word

Junior Youth

ParticipantAreaRank
Sis Georgette Valdez Angeles, Pampanga Canaan 1
Bro Aron Jeriel Albano Liliw, Laguna Smyrna 2
Bro Rj Ledesma Marikina Zion 3

Senior Youth Category

ParticipantAreaRank
Sis Pola De Vera Manila Jerusalem 1
Bro Gideon Bautista Malagasang Bethel 2
Sis Trisha Jocel Yabes Marikina Zion 3
       
       

Preaching Competition

Junior Youth Category

ParticipantAreaRank
  MALAGASANG Bethel 1
  GMA Bethel 2
  NOVALICHES Goshen 3
       

Senior Youth Category

ParticipantAreaRank
  MANILA Jerusalem 1
  MALAGASANG Bethel 2
  DASMARINAS Bethel 3
       

MBS Category

ParticipantAreaRank
  MALAGASANG Bethel 1
  NOVALICHES Goshen 1
  CALAMBA Smyrna 2
  LIPA Shiloh 3

Probationary Category

ParticipantAreaRank
  BATASAN Goshen 1
  CAMARIN Goshen 2
       
       

Creative Arts 1

Graphics Design / Layout

Senior Youth Category

ParticipantAreaRank
Participant Area Rank
Bro Levi Balaan Malagasang Bethel 1
Bro Jeric Ferrera Manila Jerusalem 2
Sis Lou Miclat Proj 4 Zion 3
       

Senior Youth Category

ParticipantAreaRank
Bro Niño Jess Peltra Calamba Smyrna 1
Bro Giovanie Mangale Batasan Goshen 2
Sis Lora Hernandez Tanauan Shiloh 3

Photography

Junior Youth Category

ParticipantAreaRank
Sis Julie Yabes Marikina Zion 1
Bro Vincent Ligpitin Calamba Smyrna 2
Bro Aeron Ariate Bay Smyrna 3

Senior Youth Category

ParticipantAreaRank
Participant Area Rank
Bro Aser Jacobe Montalban Macedonia 1
Sis Honey Velasquez Molino Bethel 2
Sis Jean Caing Munoz Goshen 3

Web Design

Junior Youth Category

ParticipantAreaRank
Bro Jethro Yonzon Malagasang Bethel 1

Senior Youth Category

ParticipantAreaRank
Participant Area Rank
Sis Maria Andrea Marcos Muñoz Goshen 1
Sis Jana Buguis Makati Jerusalem 2
Bro Paulo Canlas Pasay Jerusalem 3

Doodle

Youth Category

ParticipantAreaRank
  Urdaneta Philadelphia 1
  Lipa Shiloh 2
  Malagasang Bethel 3
  Abra   4
  Caloocan Goshen 5

Creative Arts 2 - Competitions

Essay Writing - English

Junior Youth Category

ParticipantAreaRank
Sis. Marinella Holgado Biñan Smyrna 1
Sis. Denise Loren Gonzales Malagasang Bethel 2
Sis. Rejoice De Torres Malate Jerusalem 3

Senior Youth Category

ParticipantAreaRank
Bro. Giovani Mangale Batasan Goshen 1
Sis. Janine Ledesma Malate Jerusalem 2
Bro. EJ Medina Malagasang Bethel 3

MBS Category

ParticipantAreaRank
Bro. Gian Karlo Garmino Sucat Jerusalem 1
Sis. Mai Evangelista Malagasang Bethel 2
Sis. Jayvee Alcaraz Calamba Smyrna 3

AIT Category

ParticipantAreaRank
Bro. Manasseh Vargas Marikina Zion 1
Sis. Lory Stel Aurecencia Marikina Zion 2
Bro. Raymond Gabayoyo Marikina Zion 3

Essay Writing - Filipino

Junior Youth Category

ParticipantAreaRank
Participant Area Rank
Sis. Sunshine Estamio Sucat Jerusalem 1
Sis. Roselyn Dumdom Novaliches Goshen 2
Sis. Princess Angelica Kim Matic Manila Jerusalem 3

Senior Youth Category

ParticipantAreaRank
Participant Area Rank
Sis. Angel Alcantara Maligaya, Antipolo Macedonia 1
Sis. Bea Legarto Malate Jerusalem 2
Sis. Vina Grace Ybanez Malagasang Bethel 3

MBS Category

ParticipantAreaRank
Sis. Merry Hazel Rabo Marikina Zion 1
Sis. Sarah Mantaring Malagasang Bethel 2
Sis. Jessica Refruto Malagasang Bethel 3

AIT Category

ParticipantAreaRank
Sis. Magi Rotoni Marikina Zion 1
Sis. Glorygen Zonio Marikina Zion 2
Bro. Yuri Gagarin Marikina Zion 3

Poem Competition - English

Junior Youth Category

ParticipantAreaRank
Participant Area Rank
Sis Rochelle Mae Arcela Malagasang Bethel 1
Sis Angelica Reluya Camarin Goshen 2
Sis Yna Chelsea Pineda Pasig Macedonia 3

Senior Youth Category

ParticipantAreaRank
Participant Area Rank
Sis Jalyn Engay Los Banos Smyrna 1
Sis Diana Mangale Batasan Goshen 2
Sis Kristine Salvador Camrin Goshen 3

MBS Category

ParticipantAreaRank
Participant Area Rank
Sis Joanna Rose Martinez Manila Jerusalem 1
Sis Shyrvic Pez Malagasang Bethel 2
Sis Cheriza Mae Neyra Malagasang Bethel 3

AIT Category

ParticipantAreaRank
Sis Erika Joy Surilla Marikina Zion 1
Sis Princess Baldomero Marikina Zion 2
Sis Krisha Monique Pascual Marikina Zion 3

Poem Composition - Filipino

Junior Youth Category

ParticipantAreaRank
Sis Von Marie Martino Sampaloc, Manila Jerusalem 1
Sis Janine De Vera Sampaloc, Manila Jerusalem 2
Sis Vian De Vera Sampaloc, Manila Jerusalem 3

Senior Youth Category

ParticipantAreaRank
Bro Gerson Bautista Malagasang Bethel 1
Sis Melea Palanca Angono Macedonia 2
Sis Grace Don Malagasang Bethel 3

MBS Category

ParticipantAreaRank
Bro Kemuel Ricarte Marikina Zion 1
Sis Claire Arroyo Malagasang Bethel 2
Bro Bernard Rejalde Marikina Zion 3

AIT Category

ParticipantAreaRank
Bro Kemuel Ricarte Marikina Zion 1
Sis Claire Arroyo Malagasang Bethel 2
Bro Bernard Rejalde Marikina Zion 3

Painting

Junior Youth Category

ParticipantAreaRank
Sis Edrea Ramacula Malagasang Bethel 1
Bro Christian Ramirez Camarin Goshen 2
Bro Louie Teruel Carmona Smyrna 3

Senior Youth Category

ParticipantAreaRank
Sis Ferleen Pantaleon Teresa   1
Bro Junrey Dahildahil Munoz QC Goshen 2
Sis Ramlyn Liwanag Lipa Shiloh 3

MBS Category

ParticipantAreaRank
Sis Angel Ilagan Marikina Zion 1
Sis Junko Ota Marikina Zion 2

On The Spot Illustration

Junior Youth Category

ParticipantAreaRank
Bro Eugene Yanson Maligaya Zion 1
Bro Michael Tacda Malagasang Bethel 2
Bro Mhar Andro Gajon Tiaong Sinai 3

Senior Youth Category

ParticipantAreaRank
Bro Juanson Ang Pandacan Jerusalem 1
Sis Janet Villanueva Makati Jerusalem 2
Sis April Karen Velasquez Molino Bethel 3

Musical Competitions

Duet

Category B

ParticipantAreaRank
  Angono Macedonia 1
  Lipa Shiloh 2
  Pasig Macedonia 3

Category A

ParticipantAreaRank
  Manila Jerusalem 1
  Malagasang Bethel 2
  Marikina Zion 3

Trio

Category B

ParticipantAreaRank
  Angono Macedonia 1
  Pasig Macedonia 2

Category A

ParticipantAreaRank
  Angono Macedonia 1
  Pasig Macedonia 2

Quartet

Category B

ParticipantAreaRank
  Plaridel Patmos 1

Category A

ParticipantAreaRank
  Malagasang Bethel 1
  Marikina Zion 2
  Manila Jerusalem 3

Yell Competition

Category A

  Malagasang 1st Place
  Manila 2nd Place
  Novaliches 3rd Place

Category B

  Makati 1st Place
  Camarin 2nd Place

Category C

  Las Pinas 1st Place
  Molino 2nd Place
  Tanauan 3rd Place

Comments